• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

April 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. Southern Vt.
Final
W, 20-2
30
31
at Mount Ida
Final - 3OT
L, 5-4
1
at Lasell
Final
L, 18-5
2
at Albertus Magnus
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-1

vs. Johnson St.
Cancelled

at Albertus Magnus
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-0

vs. Johnson St.
Cancelled

vs. Castleton
Final
L, 8-4
3
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Castleton
Final
L, 15-3

vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 7-1
4
at UNH 7s Tournament
TBA

at Colby
Final
W, 45-0

at UNH
Final
W, 36-0

at Plymouth State
Final
W, 48-0

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 42-7

vs. Rivier
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Rivier
Final
L, 8-5
5
6
vs. Johnson St.
Final
W, 20-1
7
8
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 7-3

vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Lasell
Final
L, 9-8

vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Loomis Chaffee School
Final
W, 18-10
9
vs. Lyndon St.
@ Shapiro Fieldhouse
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Middlebury (Development)
Final
L, 20-5
10
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 7-2
11
at Quinnipiac
Final
W, 21-12

at Army
Final
W, 22-12

at Army
Final
W, 22-21

at Brown
Final
W, 39-0

at Suffolk
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Mount Ida
Final
L, 16-15

vs. Lasell
@ Brandeis University
Final
L, 8-7

vs. Rivier
Final
L, 7-4

vs. Mount Ida
@ Game Played at Mount Ida
Final
L, 11-5

vs. Lasell
@ Brandeis University
Final
L, 7-1

vs. Mount Ida
@ Game Played at Mount Ida
Final
W, 5-4
12
vs. Rhode Island
@ Univ. of Rhode Island
Final
W, 20-19

vs. New Hampshire
@ Univ. of Rhode Island
Final
T, 5-5

vs. Coast Guard
@ Univ. of Rhode Island
Final
L, 10-5

at Rivier
Final
L, 8-2

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Rivier
Final
L, 4-3

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 11-4
13
at Rivier
Final
W, 13-11
14
at Lasell
Final
W, 2-0

at Lasell
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Saint Michael's
Final
W, 39-5
15
vs. Anna Maria
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5

vs. Simmons
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Simmons
Final
L, 10-8

vs. Anna Maria
Final
L, 5-1

vs. Simmons
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
16
vs. Bridgton Academy
Final
W, 24-17

at Suffolk
Final
L, 4-0

at Suffolk
Final
L, 10-2

at Wentworth
Final
L, 9-6
17
at Suffolk
Final
L, 1-0

at Suffolk
Final
L, 8-7
18
at Saint Michael's 7s Tournament
TBA

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 9-3

vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-2

vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 9-2

vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 20-9

vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 9-8

vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 5-2
19
20
at Johnson St.
Cancelled
21
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 7-6
22
vs. Suffolk
Final
W, 5-4

at Lasell
Final
L, 18-6
23
at Mount Ida
Final
L, 6-5

at Dartmouth (Development)
Final
L, 47-15
24
25
vs. Ramapo
Final
L, 5-4
26
vs. Chris Munn 7s Tournament
10:00 AM

vs. Chris Munn 7s Tournament
10:00 AM

vs. Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM

vs. Colby-Sawyer
2:00 PM
27
28
vs. Plattsburgh St.
2:00 PM

vs. Plattsburgh St.
4:30 PM
29
at Southern Vt.
3:30 PM

vs. Dartmouth (Development)
5:00 PM
30
1
2
vs. ACRA 7s National Championships
@ West Point, N.Y.
TBA